Italian Institute of Robotics and Intelligent Machines

TEACHING BOARD

In the 2022/2023 academic year, the Teaching Board comprises the following members.

Coordinator

CANNATA Giorgio Università di GENOVA

Teachers and researchers of Italian Universities (Last name, Name, University)

ALLOTTA Benedetto FIRENZE
ANTONELLI Gianluca CASSINO e LAZIO MERIDIONALE
BARALDI Lorenzo MODENA e REGGIO EMILIA
BELFIORE Nicola Pio ROMA TRE
BERARDINELLI Annachiara TRENTO
BERGAMASCO Massimo Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
BERSELLI Giovanni GENOVA
BERTOLINI Andrea Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
BIANCHI Matteo PISA
BICCHI Antonio PISA
BONCI Andrea Politecnica delle MARCHE
BONFE’ Marcello FERRARA
BOSCHETTI Giovanni PADOVA
BUTTAZZO Giorgio Carlo Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
CACCAVALE Fabrizio BASILICATA
CALLEGARI Massimo Politecnica delle MARCHE
CAMMARATA Alessandro CATANIA
CANNATA Giorgio GENOVA
CARBONARI Luca Politecnica delle MARCHE
CARBONE Giuseppe della CALABRIA
CARLI Ruggero PADOVA
CASADIO Maura GENOVA
CASALINO Giuseppe Politecnico di BARI
CAVALLO Filippo FIRENZE
CENEDESE Angelo PADOVA
CHELLA Antonio PALERMO
CIANCHETTI Matteo Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
CIUTI Gastone Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
COCUZZA Silvio PADOVA
CORDELLA Francesca Univ. “Campus Bio-Medico” di ROMA
DA LIO Mauro TRENTO
DALPIAZ Giorgio FERRARA
DE CICCO Luca Politecnico di BARI
DE LUCA Alessandro ROMA “La Sapienza”
DE VENUTO Daniela Politecnico di BARI
DEL FELICE Alessandra PADOVA
DEL PRETE Andrea TRENTO
DI GREGORIO Raffaele FERRARA
DI GREGORIO Valentina GENOVA
DOVIER Agostino UDINE
FAGIOLINI Adriano PALERMO
FANTI Maria Pia Politecnico di BARI
FANTUZZI Cesare MODENA e REGGIO EMILIA
FEDELE Giuseppe della CALABRIA
FERRAGUTI Federica MODENA e REGGIO EMILIA
FONTANA Marco Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
FONTANELLI Daniele TRENTO
FRANZE’ Giuseppe della CALABRIA
FRISOLI Antonio Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
GABICCINI Marco PISA
GAMBERINI Rita MODENA e REGGIO EMILIA
GARABINI Manolo PISA
GASPARETTO Alessandro UDINE
GASTALDO Paolo GENOVA
GRAVINA Raffaele della CALABRIA
GRIECO Luigi Alfredo Politecnico di BARI
GRISETTI Giorgio ROMA “La Sapienza”
IANNI Giovambattista della CALABRIA
INDIVERI Giovanni GENOVA
LANUZZA Marco della CALABRIA
LINO Paolo Politecnico di BARI
LOSA Massimo PISA
MAIONE Guido Politecnico di BARI
MANGINI Agostino Marcello Politecnico di BARI
MARINO Alessandro CASSINO e LAZIO MERIDIONALE
MASCOLO Saverio Politecnico di BARI
MASTROGIOVANNI Fulvio GENOVA
MAZZOLENI Stefano Politecnico di BARI
MELCHIORRI Claudio BOLOGNA
MENCIASSI Arianna Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
MENEGATTI Emanuele PADOVA
MONTERIU’ Andrea Politecnica delle MARCHE
MUCCHI Emiliano FERRARA
MUMMOLO Carlotta Politecnico di BARI
MUNDO Domenico della CALABRIA
MUSCATO Giovanni Antonio CATANIA
NASO David Politecnico di BARI
ODDO Calogero Maria Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
OGNIBENE Dimitri MILANO-BICOCCA
ONETO Luca GENOVA
ORIOLO Giuseppe ROMA “La Sapienza”
PALAGI Stefano Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
PALLOTTINO Lucia PISA
PALOPOLI Luigi TRENTO
PALPACELLI Matteo Claudio Politecnica delle MARCHE
PANZIERI Stefano ROMA TRE
PASTORELLI Stefano Politecnico di TORINO
PASTORINO Laura GENOVA
PEER Angelika Libera Università di BOLZANO
PELLICCIARI Marcello MODENA e REGGIO EMILIA
PIERRI Francesco BASILICATA
PIROZZI Salvatore CAMPANIA – “L. VANVITELLI”
PRATTICHIZZO Domenico SIENA
PRETTO Alberto PADOVA
QUAGLIA Giuseppe Politecnico di TORINO
RECCHIUTO Carmine Tommaso GENOVA
REINA Giulio Politecnico di BARI
RICOTTI Leonardo Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
RIDOLFI Alessandro FIRENZE
RIZZO Alessandro Politecnico di TORINO
ROSATI Giulio PADOVA
ROSATI PAPINI Gastone Pietro TRENTO
ROSSI Silvia Napoli Federico II
ROVERI Marco TRENTO
SABATINI Silvio Paolo GENOVA
SABATTINI Lorenzo MODENA e REGGIO EMILIA
SALARIS Paolo PISA
SANGUINETI Vittorio GENOVA
SAVERIANO Matteo TRENTO
SCARADOZZI David Politecnica delle MARCHE
SCARAGGI Michele SALENTO
SCILINGO Enzo Pasquale PISA
SECCHI Cristian MODENA e REGGIO EMILIA
SEIDITA Valeria PALERMO
SEMINARA Lucia GENOVA
SGORBISSA Antonio GENOVA
SIMETTI Enrico GENOVA
SINATRA Rosario Giovanni CATANIA
SOLARI Fabio GENOVA
SOLAZZI Massimiliano Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
SORBELLO Rosario PALERMO
SORRENTI Domenico Giorgio MILANO-BICOCCA
STEFANINI Cesare Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
TACCHELLA Armando GENOVA
TAFFONI Fabrizio Univ. “Campus Bio-Medico” di ROMA
TONIN Luca PADOVA
VALLE Maurizio GENOVA
VERTECHY Rocco BOLOGNA
VIDONI Renato Libera Università di BOLZANO
VILLANI Luigi Napoli Federico II
VISCONTE Carmen Politecnico di TORINO
VISCONTI Paolo SALENTO
ZOLLO Loredana Univ. “Campus Bio-Medico” di ROMA
ZOPPI Matteo GENOVA

Teachers and researchers entering the board in 2023/2024.

BAGLIETTO Marco GENOVA
BELLOTTO Nicola PADOVA
DE MOMI Elena Politecnico di MILANO
MATTEUCCI Matteo Politecnico di MILANO
ZANCHETTIN Andrea Politecnico di MILANO

Teachers and researchers leaving the board in 2023/2024.

MUNDO Domenico della CALABRIA
ROSATI Giulio PADOVA
SORBELLO Rosario PALERMO
VILLANI Luigi Napoli Federico II

Non-academic researchers of Italian or foreign research institutions and University teachers from foreign Universities (Last name, Name, Institution)

AJOUDANI Arash Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia – IIT
BARTOLOZZI Chiara Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia – IIT
BIANCHI Giacomo Davide Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
FASSI Irene Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
INFANTINO Ignazio Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
MAZZOLAI Barbara Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia – IIT
NATALE Lorenzo Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia – IIT
ORLANDINI Andrea Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
PATERNÒ Fabio Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
PEDROCCHI Nicola Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
PUCCI Daniele Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia – IIT
REA Francesco Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia – IIT
RENÒ Vito Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
SCIUTTI Alessandra Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia – IIT
SEMINI Claudio Carlo Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia – IIT
TRIANNI Vito Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
TSAGARAKIS Nikolaos Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia – IIT
WYKOWSKA Agnieszka Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia – IIT

Other personnel: companies, public administration, cultural institutions, and research infrastructures (Last name, Name, Company / Organization / Institution to which they belong)

MICHELI Emanuele Scuola di Robotica
INGEGNOSI Igor SWHARD S.R.L.
FALCHI DELITALA Tommaso Movendo Technology s.r.l.
SQUERI Valentina Movendo Technology s.r.l.
COMPAGNI Alessio Leonardo S.p.A.
LANGE Ralph Robert Bosch GmbH
ROVERSI Gianpaolo Borghi SPA
IERACE Stefano Consorzio Intellimech
CAPPELLI Francesca Romana Medlogix
GUIDAZZI Filippo Hypertech solutions S.r.l.
PALMIERO Agostino Totaro s.r.l.